Starting Team list of 2018 ALTAY EXPEDITION

BibTeam NameTeam membersNationality
1HDR IncLukas CannAustralia
1HDR IncSara BarretAustralia
1HDR IncBrad HarrisonAustralia
1HDR IncDavid EllisAustralia
2The Breakfast ClubJenny DavisUK
2The Breakfast ClubMatthew WordsworthUK
2The Breakfast ClubMarion VincentFrance
2The Breakfast ClubAlasdair ChisholmUK
3Greener AdventureCecilia JessenSweden
3Greener AdventureSimon NiemiSweden
3Greener AdventureJonas AnderssonSweden
3Greener AdventureMarten SvenssonSweden
4USWE Adventure TeamHelen WesterbergSweden
4USWE Adventure TeamClinton MackintoshSouth Africa
4USWE Adventure TeamNicholas MulderSouth Africa
4USWE Adventure TeamJacob WesterbergSweden
5Estonia ACE SalomonSilver EensaarEstonia
5Estonia ACE SalomonTimmo TammemaeEstonia
5Estonia ACE SalomonRain EensaarEstonia
5Estonia ACE SalomonReeda Tuula-FjodorovEstonia
6Lozere Team2RaidMaxime BrajonFrance
6Lozere Team2RaidFanny FrenchinetFrance
6Lozere Team2RaidNicolas RambierFrance
6Lozere Team2RaidBenjamin MonierFrance
7Intersport DSN74Christophe AubonnetFrance
7Intersport DSN74Damien CorbiFrance
7Intersport DSN74Vincent LacourFrance
7Intersport DSN74Marine FavaroFrance
8400 team NATUREXSandrine BerangerFrance
8400 team NATUREXSebastien RaichonFrance
8400 team NATUREXSonia FurtadoFrance
8400 team NATUREXRomuald VialeFrance
9AVAYAStuart LynchNew Zealand
9AVAYANathan Fa'avaeNew Zealand
9AVAYAChris ForneNew Zealand
9AVAYAJoanna WilliamsIreland
10Kailas x Sanfo Adventure RacingCHEN Jie 陈洁China
10Kailas x Sanfo Adventure RacingWANG Bing 王冰China
10Kailas x Sanfo Adventure RacingMO Zhiwang 莫志旺China
10Kailas x Sanfo Adventure RacingLI Chong 李冲China
11LP SupportAndris AnsabergsLatvia
11LP SupportKlayten SmithAustralia
11LP SupportJoosep TammemaeEstonia
11LP SupportOlga KramarenkoMoldova
12AR Team PolandIreneusz WalugaPoland
12AR Team PolandMaciej MierzwaPoland
12AR Team PolandJustyna Frączek-BogackaPoland
12AR Team PolandMaciej MarcjanekPoland
14The Wilder PeopleBobby James DeanNew Zealand
14The Wilder PeoplePatrick HigginsUK
14The Wilder PeopleTheodore WordsworthNew Zealand
14The Wilder PeopleGeorgia WhitlaNew Zealand
15TNF Adventure Team (Hong Kong)Ryan BlairUSA
15TNF Adventure Team (Hong Kong)Guilherme Pahl Siqueira SilvaBrazil
15TNF Adventure Team (Hong Kong)Camila De Araujo NicolauBrazil
15TNF Adventure Team (Hong Kong)Jantaraboon KiangchaipaiphanaThailand

One comment on “Team List Released!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.